his is a partial list of those who have agreed to find and Wear Red High heels and walk a mile to Raise awareness and funds to fight the sex trafficking crisis in Chicago

1. Mr. David Rose - Clemente Aikido, Sosei Aikido Kyokai,
4th period Modern world History Class
2. Luis A- Will talk to Cease fire, Chicago Teachers Union, MVP hair salon, and his Mom, and promised to get two men to join us.
3. Ana A
4. Tanisha B.
5. Mariela B - Will Talk to 8th Graders
6. Carlton C mens size 9 1/2
7. Candy C - Will make a walk a thon form
8. Latrice C
9. Marcus C
10. Yareli D.
11. Karen D.
12. Maria F - Talk to Soccer coach, talk to Fire Department Soccer coach said everyone would do it.
13. Vanessa G
14. Jesus G. Mens size 9 1/2
15. Diana M.
16. Hilda M.
17. Estrella N. - talk to Vida Sida, center on Halsted, Broadway youth Center, and coordinate with United Spectrum
18. Stephanie O. - will work on posters
19. Alexandra P. - Bateo Urbano, Casa Puerto Requena, Family Dollar, Pasiano Restaurant, Lillys Record Shop, Called Mayor Richard Daley, tee shirts, Banner
Calling Melissa H to talk to police about blocking the street
20. Marcelino R. - talk to mom into coming
21. Miguel S. size 10 mens
22. Kayla S.
23. Chikuita S.
24. Michael T. Mens size 11
2nd Period Honors US history
25. Aida A
26. Nalanee C
27. Frances C
28. Jeremiah F
29. Courtney F
30. Luis G
31. Steven G
32. Alfredo H - Talk to aunt at Telemundo
33. Brigitte H - Talk to The Childrens place, BUILD, and the CYC
34. Angel J
35. Kryshta L
36. Joseph M
37. Moniqwa M
38. Destiny M
39. Ariana M
40. Hector P
41. Ashley RO
42. Yanarilys R
43. Jasmin S
44. Saleena S
45. Simone T
46. Aaron W
47. Isha W
48. Joseph L.
3rd Period Contemporary US History
49. Gloria B
50. Walter B. size 12 mens
51. Andrew D
52. Christian D
53. Jovonny L
54. Marquetta M
55. Lilliana R
56. Jose S Mens size 9
57. Jamal W Mens size 8 1/2
58. Edward P Mens size 13
59. Joshua V.
6th Period US History
60. Norma A
61. Capri B
62. Araisa D - Talk to Casa Puerta Requena
63. Marcus E - Talk to Cafe Colao
64. Wendy F – sister
65. Crystal G
66. Nathima M
67. Keymilee M
68. Ashley M
69. Shaquita M
70. Jodi O
71. Lexcidia Q
72. Daphne S - talk to Promita
73. Iesha S
74. Alan V.
75. Janet V
7th Period US History
76. Joy C
77. Corey B
78. Karina C
79. Edwin D size 10 1/2 mens
80. Marquand J
81. Azul R
82. Lucy R
83. Saphyre R
84. Christine S
85. Julian V
86. Stephanie V
87. Shantell B. size 9 womens
88. Irene L
89. Elyssa E
1st peiod US history
90. Dondrell H
91. Miguel C – talk to Arlene about Bowling team, Ms Meza.
92. Kevin V Mens size 9 1/2
93. Dulce A - talk to Soccer coach
94. Rudy H
Community
95. Alderman Moreno http://www.flores1stward.com/ http://www.flores1stward.com/
96. Alderman Joann Thompson http://www.aldermanjoannthompson.com/
97. Alderman Roberto Moldonado http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Roberto_Maldonado
98. Roxanne Medina YES coordinator
99. Juan Morales PRCC
100. Iris Rodriguez, Student parent
101. Latoya James (Ms. James Sister)
102. Wynter Rose (Librarian, West Park Academy)
103. Wilken R age 8
104. Logan R age 6
105. Ethan R age 1
106. Yari Marin (Aupair from Panama)
107. Jessica Blake (student sister)
108. Keely Hanley-Anshel (Social Worker)
109. Sean A. (Age 4)
110. Amalia DeJesus
111. Carys DeJesus
112. Blanca Rodriguez
113. Alicia Santiago
114. Enrique Salgado Jr.
115. Jessica Juarez (Build)
Clemente Teachers, Staff
116. Principal Norma Rodriguez
117. Assistant Principal Perez
118. Assistant principal LillyRiley
119. Judy (Chairwoman LSC)
120. Eddie - security- talk to Football team size 9 mens
122. Ms. Margaitch – Teacher
123. Ms Drain –Teacher
124. Ms Wolter –Teacher
125. Cristina - COC. - Talk to alderman, LIP, COC vendor meeting.
126. Sgt Lewis- Clemente Mascot, Archery team
127. Gladys - Principals secretary
128. Brian Cawn - CPS board Liason
129. Wolters student teacher
130. Ms. Farooqui (teacher)
131. Ms. Forsline (teacher)
132. Mr. Stevensen (teacher)
133. Mr Scampini - United Spectrum Co- Coordinator
134. Ms. Mucino Art teacher
135. Nelson Perez Softball Coach
136. Carmen Diaz Softball Coach
137. Mr. Haywood scheduling coordinator Size 13 mens
138. mr. Jones (Clemente Accounting)
139*. Mr. Hough (teacher)
140. Ms. Urbonas (Mr. Hough's student teacher)
141.Ms. James (Press release)
142.. Ms. Pena Davis (teacher)
143. Ms. Bowen (teacher)
144. Oscar (security Guard) Size Mens 12
145. Amy Jachna (Culture of calm)
143. Ms. Shaffer (teacher)
144. Mr Garst (teacher)
145. Mr Cascino (Security Guard)
146. Peter Hamm (Art student teacher)
147. Ms. Howard (teacher)
148. Mr Block (teacher)
149. Mr Ickbal (teacher)
150. Ms. Redda (security Guard)
151. Jackie (Clemente Secretary)
152. Sara Haas (therapist)
153. Emma P (Front office)
154. Ms. McGee (teacher)
155.Ms. Pindea
156. Ms Zaremba (if she hasn't given birth yet)
157. Ms. Borg
Ms. James Class
158. Blanca S (senior)Contact Spanish Radio La Kalle, La que Buena, Univision,
159. Maria S (Sophomore)
160. Stanton H Size 12 mens
161. Maria R.
162. Brenda R
163. Camille K
164. Jackie J.
165. Carmelo R.
166. Manuel Q.
167. Reyna R.
168. Melchor V.
169. Rose G.
170. Jasmin E.
171. Amalia H
172. Lakayla M.
173. Maya L.
174. Jordan H
175. Sergio S.
176. Isali F.
177. Luciano P.
178. Kristen P.
Ms. Meza's Class
179. Gloria N (Sophomore)
180. Elida C (Sophomore)
181. Seciley V (Sophomore)
182. Alexa J (Sophomore)
183. Mindy V (Sophomore)
Other Students
184. Desiree L (senior)
185. Elizabeth C (Senior)
186. Briana R (Senior)
187. Luis C (Junior)
188. James W (Senior)
189. Celina (Senior)
190. Natasha O (Sophomore) –Aikido
191. Shacira (Senior) –Aikido
192. Daniel (Junior) –Aikido
193. Anthony P (Senior) – Aikido mens size 10
194. Kendarius T (Senior)
195. Michael F (Senior) United Spectrum
196. Joshua D. - United Spectrum
197. Chelsea A - United Spectrum
198. Randi - United spectrum
199. Stephanie V (senior)
200. Adriana S (Senior)
201. Mercedes D (Senior)
202. Mariana R (Senior)
203. Diamond S (Senior)
204. Edwin S (Senior)
205. Nadia B (Senior)
206. Ayanna F (Soft Balll team
207. Sasha M (soft ball team)
208. Yszmin R (soft ball team)
209. Jordan W. (Junior) Softball
210. Lanani C. (Sophomore) Softball
211. Destiny H. (Senior) Sophomore
212. Ricardo H. (Senior)
213. Erica B (Senior)
214. Ashley T. (Senior Lane tech)
215.Megan T. (8th Grade Diego)
216. Alonzo M (Senior)
217. Veronica R (senior)
218. James W. Size Mens 11
219. Nickolus B Size Mens 8
220. Dakota G Size Mens 8
221. Yanira B (Senior)
222. Chasity H. (senior)
223. Kassandra S. (Junior)
224. Danyelle D (senior)
225. Thalia G (Senior)
226. ALejandra R (Senior)
227. Michelle D (Junior)
228. Justino S (Junior) Mens size 8
229. Yareydy U (Sophomore)
230. Blanca O (Junior)
231. Mayra V
232. Jacy N
233. Angel G
234. Brittany R Sophomore
235. Kenyon C Sophomore
236. Tatiana O
237. Tatians S.
238. Darion W. (Sophomore)
239. Evilys R (Senior)
240. Carolyn G (sophomore)
241. Christopher R (Junior)
242. Alan G
243. Lavee W (Senior)
244. Angelica M (Senior)
245. Jessica C (Junior)
246. Cristina S (Junior)
247. Joshua V (Junior)
248. Adriana S (Senior?)
249. Destiny H (Senior?)
250.Richard S (Senior?)
251. Angel P (Senior?)
252. Felix D (Senior?)
253. Emilia S (Senior?)
254. Selina P (Senior)
255. Gloria N
256. Lechelle S
257. Shayra O
258. Jackie H
259. Ariana C
260. Saraie R
261. Meagan A
262. Selena C (Freshman)
263. Takeya O (Sophomore)
264. Glarys C. (Sophomore) Archery
265. Juanita S
266. Jessica R
267. Chasity J.
268. Amalia D.
269. Carys D
270. Blanca R
271. Alicia S.
272. Marquis A
273. Anthony S
274. Waleska R
275. Linerie M
276. Jordan H
Clemnte Graduates (apologies if i get your year of graduation wrong.)
277. Warren D (2008) - Clemente Aikido
278. Michael V (2010) - Clemente Aikido
279. Leslie (2008)
280. Luis (2008)
271. Karla M (2008)
272. Alexandra T (2008)
283. Leandra S (2009)
284.Carmen Perez (1996) Mother Of Aida!
285. Christina S. (2010)
286. Sylvia Pagan (2009)
287. Saraie Rodriguez (2008)
288. Marisol Ocasio(2009)
289. Jennifer Santiago (2009)
290. Crystal Bermudez (2009)
291. David Gonzalez (2010)
292. Diego Espinoza (2009)
293. Melissa Basillo (2009)
294. Evelyn Fuentes (2008)
295.Clarissa Miranda (2004) http://www.cawc.org/programs/greenhouse.html
296. Mary Reynolds (2008) (Works with Clarissa)
297 Green House Shelter Victim (Works with Clarissa)
298. Green house shelter Victim (Works with Clarissa)
299. Nito Caraballo (2010)
Representing Other Chicago Schools
300. Jaliyah R (Prosser) (Sophomore)
301. Maegan A. (American Academy of art)
302. Jessica R. (Walter Payton)
From The Dream Catcher Foundation
303. Robi304. Gloria305. Ida306. Lillie307. Jamie308. Michelle309. Alex310. Terry311. Mary312. Tausha313. Sharese314. Theresa315. Diana316. Jenny317. Jackie318. Nikki319. Nicole320. Debbie321. Mamie322. Suzi323. Vickie324. Patrica325. Cheryl326. La Tina327. Britany328. Maggie329. Sarah330. Donna331. Sherry332. Laverne333. Quanita334. Unique335. Precious336. Breezy
Gear UP
337. Germania Solorzano
338. Mayra V
339. Maria F340. Oscar N341. Robert Valle
342. YOU!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

To add your name to this list, text Mr rose at 773-450-6406, Email him at DVRose44@aol.com, or just tell him.